Medium Voltage Power Cable

Description

Application

Alpha’s power cable products used to transmit and distribute high-power electric energy in the main line of the power system are suitable for power transmission of various distribution networks and industrial installations, and are fully equipped.

Product Features

1. It transmits a large amount of current, and the cable has superior performance and can withstand large pressure, tension and other external forces.

2.Stable performance, with moisture-proof, corrosion-resistant and other characteristics. At the same time, the insulation and conductor materials used in YJV power cables have excellent heat aging resistance, allowable working temperature is high, and the overall structure can maintain thermal balance.

3. The power cable has good performance, high transmission efficiency, low resistance, small energy loss on the cable, and at the same time, the current carrying capacity is also large.

Parameters Table

Conductor 

Insulation thickness (mm)

 

Copper tape screen (approximate) (mm)

 

PVC

bedding thickness (mm)

 

Armored wire diameter (mm)

 

Sheath thickness (mm)

 

Outer diameter (approximate) (mm)

 

Copper core cable weight (kg/km)

 

Aluminum core cable weight (kg/km)

Cross sectional area (mm2) 

Structure

Outer diameter (mm)
50Compact round8.48.00.11.83.153.577.393338390
70Compact round10.08.00.11.83.153.680.9103969075
95Compact round11.78.00.11.93.153.785.0117239930
120Compact round13.18.00.12.03.153.888.41298610720
150Compact round14.68.00.12.03.153.991.81422011388
185Compact round16.38.00.12.13.154.095.91588712395
240Compact round18.58.00.12.23.154.2101.21814413613
300Compact round20.78.00.12.33.154.4107.02076115097
400Compact round23.88.00.12.43.154.6114.32482417273
500Compact round26.68.00.12.53.154.8122.22901919580

 

 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Medium Voltage Power Cable”

Your email address will not be published.